Reapit - Reapit (12)

Reapit - Reapit (12)

 
Manufacturer: Reapit
Application: Reapit
Other
Market: Property
Also known as: RPS
Manufacturer web site: www.reapit.com
Product web site: www.reapit.com/Products/RPS
Supported CRM Version
This is the version/s of the application that is known to be supported by Go Connect for the "Supported Features" listed below. The version/s of Go Connect supporting integration to the application is also shown.
Supported CRM Version:
Version Go Connect
2.32.42.5
12
Category
  • Supported: Integration with this application has been successfully implemented on multiple occasions. Please check supported versions and features before completing a quote.
  • Beta: Initial testing has been completed with this application. A pilot site is required to test integration features in a production environment.
  • Specialist: Integration with the application has previously been achieved but details are only partially documented or integration is under active review. Requests for integration will be reviewed on a case by case basis.
  • Not Supported: This application has been previously reviewed and is not supported.
Category: 
Supported (Non Standard)
Notes: Must have telephony enabled by Reapit
Integration video: watch
Supported Features (related to version 2.6)
  • Click to Dial via Go Connect: Allows users to dial database Contacts from the Go Connect Address Book. Also allows users to dial from Call History, Web Pages + On Screen Copy / Paste via Clipboard Dialling.
  • Click to Dial via application: Allows users to dial directly from the application.
  • Caller Details Preview: Incoming caller details will be displayed in an on-screen toast pop-up preview window, for either inbound or outbound call, when a match is found for the telephone number in the application contact database.
  • Manual Screen Pop: A small Database icon will be displayed in the preview window. When pressed it will pop the Database contact page.
  • Auto screen pop of contact page: The Contact database screen will pop automatically when the user's extension either rings or is answered.
  • Features provided by the application vendor: Integration features are provided within the application. Please refer to application provider or documentation for further details.
Supported Features:
(related to version 2.6)
Feature Features provided by the application vendor
Status
Info
  • Standard Integration: A range of globally established cross-vertical CRM and DB applications with support for the standard integration features available with Go Connect. The integration add-in is available by default within the Go Connect client (see required license type below). Installation can be completed by the reseller / end user using the provided add-in guide.
  • Partner Integration: A range of cross vertical or vertical specific CRM and DB applications where a close collaboration or agreement is maintained with the application developer. Enhanced features might be available in some instances. The integration add-in is available by default within the Go Connect client (see required license type below). Installation can be completed by the reseller / end user using the provided add-in guide where applicable.
  • Other (previously known as Advanced): A range of cross vertical or vertical specific CRM and DB applications where integration has been undertaken on a customer project basis and integration features may vary by application. Either a limited agreement or no agreement is maintained with the application developer and support for future versions might not be available. The integration add-in is not available by default within the Go Connect client and must be enabled by the Go Connect developer at the time of installation.
Classification:
Other
Info Go Connect supports the following integration methods
  • Client side Add-in: Integration can be configured from within the Go Connect client. Integration features are a function of Go Connect.
  • Server side SDK or TAPI connection: Go Connect server middleware application enabling the CRM / Database application to receive and send CTI commands from and to the telephone system. Integration features are a function of the application not Go Connect.
  • Client side SDK or TAPI connection: Desktop middleware enabling the CRM / Database client application to receive and send CTI commands from and to the telephone system via a Go Connect server. Integration features are a function of the application not Go Connect.
  • Events: Uses the Call Events / Events feature from the PC / Mac client to launch a customer provided program with required available telephony data as a parameter.
Integration Method:
Client API
Installation Options
  • Remote Install: Remote installation provides support for resellers' engineers who are attending site to set up integration. Remote installation is optional for standard CRM / Database integrations and mandatory for Advanced CRM / Database integrations. Typically, two users' PCs are installed. The first will normally require extended (two hours) remote access, the second PC is used to demonstrate how to deploy remaining users.
  • Site Install: Would include an on-site visit by a Mondago engineer to perform local integration of the server and up to 15 user desktop installs on the agreed date. System administrators would be shown how to install and configure additional clients if applicable. User training would be performed on the day. Site installation can be used as an alternative to a Remote Install for Advanced CRM / Database integrations.
Install Options:
N/A
Licence Types

The Go Connect licence type/s that support integration with this application.

Licence Types:
TAPI
Operating Systems Supported: Windows